Bulgaria vs Illes Balears: Individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work
Bulgaria
64.41
in 2019
Illes Balears
90.93
in 2019
Bulgaria rank
29th
Illes Balears rank
27th
Individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work over time
- Bulgaria
- Illes Balears
How they compare
Illes Balears currently reports 90.93 against 64.41 in Bulgaria, a difference of 26.52.
That makes Illes Balears's figure about 1.4 times Bulgaria's.
Across all 8 years both countries report, Illes Balears has been ahead every year.
Bulgaria ranks 29th and Illes Balears ranks 27th of 33 countries.
Illes Balears has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work, Bulgaria or Illes Balears?
- Illes Balears, at 90.93 against 64.41 in Bulgaria as of 2019.
- What is the difference in individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work between Bulgaria and Illes Balears?
- 26.52, with Illes Balears ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and Illes Balears?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2019.
- How do Bulgaria and Illes Balears rank globally for individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work?
- Bulgaria ranks 29th and Illes Balears ranks 27th of 33 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Eurostat, published as Individuals who accessed the internet away from home or work (2012-2019). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.