Cayman Islands vs Montenegro: Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP
Cayman Islands
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2022
Montenegro
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Cayman Islands rank
38th
Montenegro rank
35th
Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP over time
- Cayman Islands
- Montenegro
How they compare
Montenegro currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Cayman Islands, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes Montenegro's figure about 1.3 times Cayman Islands's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 16 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Cayman Islands ahead.
Cayman Islands ranks 38th and Montenegro ranks 35th of 205 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Cayman Islands averaged higher in 1 and Montenegro in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cayman Islands | Montenegro | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Cayman Islands |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Montenegro |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Montenegro |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp, Cayman Islands or Montenegro?
- Montenegro, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Cayman Islands as of 2024.
- What is the difference in mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp between Cayman Islands and Montenegro?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Montenegro ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cayman Islands and Montenegro?
- 16 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2022.
- How do Cayman Islands and Montenegro rank globally for mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp?
- Cayman Islands ranks 38th and Montenegro ranks 35th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Mobile landline subscriptions divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.