Saint Vincent and the Grenadines vs Tonga: Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Tonga
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2022
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
11th
Tonga rank
8th

Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP over time

  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Tonga
00000196019922024

How they compare

Tonga currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.

That makes Tonga's figure about 1.2 times Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 47 shared years of data; in 1975 it was Tonga ahead.

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 11th and Tonga ranks 8th of 205 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines averaged higher in 2 and Tonga in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Tonga Difference Ahead
1970s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP
1980s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP
1990s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2000s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2010s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Tonga
2020s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP 0 units per US$ of GDP Tonga

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines or Tonga?
Tonga, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2022.
What is the difference in mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp between Saint Vincent and the Grenadines and Tonga?
0 units per US$ of GDP, with Tonga ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Vincent and the Grenadines and Tonga?
47 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 2022.
How do Saint Vincent and the Grenadines and Tonga rank globally for mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of gdp?
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 11th and Tonga ranks 8th of 205 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines vs Tonga: Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://science-tech.statizoid.com/compare/mobile-landline-subscriptions-per-unit-of-gdp/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/tonga/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://science-tech.statizoid.com/compare/mobile-landline-subscriptions-per-unit-of-gdp/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/tonga/">Saint Vincent and the Grenadines vs Tonga: Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Mobile landline subscriptions, per unit of GDP
Unit
units per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
205 places, 9,504 data points, 1960–2024
Last refreshed

Mobile landline subscriptions divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.