Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Greenland: Population covered by mobile network by network capability
Bosnia and Herzegovina
100
in 2023
Greenland
100
in 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
1st
Greenland rank
1st
Population covered by mobile network by network capability over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Greenland
How they compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 100 against 100 in Greenland, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 13 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 1st and Greenland ranks 1st of 208 countries.
Bosnia and Herzegovina has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Greenland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 98.7 | 95.75 | 2.95 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2010s | 99.87 | 99.82 | 0.05 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2020s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population covered by mobile network by network capability, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Greenland?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 100 against 100 in Greenland as of 2023.
- What is the difference in population covered by mobile network by network capability between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Greenland?
- 0, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Greenland?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2022.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Greenland rank globally for population covered by mobile network by network capability?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 1st and Greenland ranks 1st of 208 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Population covered by mobile network by network capability. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.