Equatorial Guinea vs Tunisia: Total current grants
Equatorial Guinea
0 current LCU
in 2011
Tunisia
0 current LCU
in 2011
Equatorial Guinea rank
30th
Tunisia rank
30th
Total current grants over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Tunisia
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 0 current LCU against 0 current LCU in Tunisia, a difference of 0 current LCU.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 52 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Tunisia ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 30th and Tunisia ranks 30th of 54 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 1 and Tunisia in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Tunisia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | — |
| 1970s | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | — |
| 1980s | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | 0 current LCU | — |
| 1990s | 152.46 million current LCU | 38.77 million current LCU | 113.69 million current LCU | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2000s | 0 current LCU | 91.02 million current LCU | 91.02 million current LCU | Tunisia |
| 2010s | 0 current LCU | 27.00 million current LCU | 27.00 million current LCU | Tunisia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total current grants, Equatorial Guinea or Tunisia?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 0 current LCU against 0 current LCU in Tunisia as of 2011.
- What is the difference in total current grants between Equatorial Guinea and Tunisia?
- 0 current LCU, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Tunisia?
- 52 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2011.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Tunisia rank globally for total current grants?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 30th and Tunisia ranks 30th of 54 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Bank country economists, published as Total current grants (current LCU). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Grants include grants from other foreign governments, international organizations, and other government units. Data are in current local currency.